Trust Score for Digital Marketing Pro

Trust Score 72 out of 100. Security label: review. Computed with methodology version 2026-10-27. A scan is not a safety guarantee.

Component scores

Trust Score components for Digital Marketing Pro
ComponentScoreWeightPoints
Security7140%28.4
Provenance8020%16.0
Installability7615%11.4
MCP server setup10010%10.0
Publisher10010%10.0
Maintenance805%4.0

How the total is reached

  1. Weighted sum of the components: 79.8.
  2. No cap applies.
  3. -10%: Security checks are not maintained in the source repository's CI.
  4. Result: 72.

Security scan

  • Scanner: static fallback scan, not a live exploit test.
  • Listing last updated 2026-10-12 (18 days ago).
  • Findings: 167, of which 0 high or critical.
  • Security checks in the source CI: not detected, checked 2026-10-15.
Scan findings for Digital Marketing Pro
SeverityFindingPath
mediumprivacyPolicyURL should be present for marketplace readiness..codex-plugin/plugin.json
mediumtermsOfServiceURL should be present for marketplace readiness..codex-plugin/plugin.json
lowRepository snapshot does not include a lockfile.—
infoCisco skill scanner timed out after 60000 msskills/ab-test-plan
infoCisco skill scanner timed out after 60000 msskills/ad-creative
infoCisco skill scanner timed out after 60000 msskills/add-integration
infoCisco skill scanner timed out after 60000 msskills/aeo-audit
infoCisco skill scanner timed out after 60000 msskills/aeo-geo
infoCisco skill scanner timed out after 60000 msskills/agency-dashboard
infoCisco skill scanner timed out after 60000 msskills/agent-readiness-audit
infoCisco skill scanner timed out after 60000 msskills/analytics-insights
infoCisco skill scanner timed out after 60000 msskills/anomaly-scan
infoCisco skill scanner timed out after 60000 msskills/attribution-model
infoCisco skill scanner timed out after 60000 msskills/attribution-report
infoCisco skill scanner timed out after 60000 msskills/audience-intelligence
infoCisco skill scanner timed out after 60000 msskills/audience-profile
infoCisco skill scanner timed out after 60000 msskills/autopilot-status
infoCisco skill scanner timed out after 60000 msskills/backlink-gap
infoCisco skill scanner timed out after 60000 msskills/brand-setup
infoCisco skill scanner timed out after 60000 msskills/budget-optimizer
infoCisco skill scanner timed out after 60000 msskills/budget-tracker
infoCisco skill scanner timed out after 60000 msskills/c2pa-metadata
infoCisco skill scanner timed out after 60000 msskills/campaign-audit
infoCisco skill scanner timed out after 60000 msskills/campaign-orchestrator
infoCisco skill scanner timed out after 60000 msskills/campaign-plan

Showing 25 of 167 findings, most severe first.

Think a finding, or a HOL Guard warning about this plugin, is wrong? Report a false positive to the HOL Guard maintainers.

Ownership and provenance evidence

  • Source commit pinned: Yes (35 provenance points)
  • Manifest digest verified: Yes (35 provenance points)
  • Domain proof: No (20 provenance points)
  • Publisher verified: Yes (10 provenance points, and Publisher quality 100 when verified)
  • Owner verified on HOL: Yes, since 2026-09-07
  • Checked release: None recorded. A release is checked when the repository runs the HOL plugin release workflow.

GitHub activity

  • Stars: 882
  • Forks: 141
  • Open issues: 0
  • Last push: 2026-10-11

Fetched 2026-10-14. GitHub activity is context only and is not part of the Trust Score.

Attested installs: Fewer than 10 attested installs of this plugin in week 2026-W43, so no number is shown. Attested installs come from opt-in HOL Guard install reports, counted once per machine and runtime each week, and no number is shown below 10. Setup answers from visitors, GitHub stars and download counts from other directories are claims HOL cannot check, so they are labelled separately and never added in. Like GitHub activity, they are not part of the Trust Score.

Score history

Trust Score history for Digital Marketing Pro
RecordedTrust Score
81
72
68

A row appears when the reported score changes. Dates are when HOL recorded the score, not when the scan ran.

Request approval from your security team

Copy a short request that links this evidence. Copying sends nothing to HOL.

Preview the text
Approval request: Digital Marketing Pro (agent plugin)

I would like to use this plugin. HOL publishes this evidence for it:

- Trust Score: 72 out of 100
- Security label: review (167 findings, 0 high or critical)
- Source: https://github.com/indranilbanerjee/digital-marketing-pro
- Trust Score breakdown: https://hol.org/registry/plugins/indranil-banerjee%2Fdigital-marketing-pro/trust
- Recorded releases: https://hol.org/registry/plugins/indranil-banerjee%2Fdigital-marketing-pro/releases
- Methodology (version 2026-10-27): https://hol.org/plugins/trust-score

A scan reads source files and manifests and does not run the plugin; it is not a safety guarantee.
HOL Guard can enforce the team's decision on each developer machine: https://hol.org/guard

Limitations

The scan reads source files and manifests; it does not run the plugin. Score history starts on 23 October 2026 and covers the listings HOL records daily. Memberships, paid placements and upvotes are not inputs. See the full methodology for every rule, the versions HOL has recorded, or go back to Digital Marketing Pro.